Fater Company; an advisor, designer and administrator of optical fiber projects

Fiber Optic Equipment, FTTH Network & GPON Technology Provider

language flag language flag

Patch cord

The patch cord we offer is a high-precise patch cord which is designed for fiber optic networks. Users can choose various connectors – based on their needs – including ST, FC, LC, ST, etc. with PC, APC or UPC polishing. These patch cords are composed of high-grade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. The common type of these patch cords is now available in the market and can be customized according to each customer's specification. This equipment can be utilized in FTTx Network Structure, fiber optic networks, CATV, etc.

Features
• Compact design
• Low insertion loss and high return loss
• Conform to ITU-T G.652D or others
• High reliability
• Suitable for both single-mode and multi-mode
• Wide wavelength range
• Large operation temperature range for functions in very hot and very cold environments (suitable for applications in bad weather conditions)
• Customized configuration

Customization options
• Connector type: SC, ST, FC, etc.
• Capability of Lid installation
• Type of fiber optic core
• Cable length (meter): 1, 2, 3, 5, etc.
• Simplex or Duplex type
FC Multimode Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-FC
FC Multimode Patch Cord
SC Singlemode Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-SC
SC Singlemode Patch Cord
FC/SC
icon
FRN-PACH-FC/SC
FC to SC
FO patch cable SCD to SC/APC
icon
FRN-PACH-SC/APC
FO patch cable SCD to SC/APC
Fanout Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-FAN
Fanout Patch Cord
ST Singlemode Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-STS
ST Singlemode Patch Cord
ST Multimode Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-STM
ST Multimode Patch Cord
SC Multimode Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-SCM
SC Multimode Patch Cord
MU Singlemode Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-MUS
MU Singlemode Patch Cord
MU Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-MU
MU Patch Cord
MU Multimode Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-MUM
MU Multimode Patch Cord
MTRJ Single Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-MTRJ
MTRJ Single Patch Cord
MTRJ Multimode Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-MTRJM
MTRJ Multimode Patch Cord
LC Single Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-LC
LC Single Patch Cord
LC Multimode Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-LCM
LC Multimode Patch Cord
LC MTRJ Single Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-LCS
LC MTRJ Single Patch Cord
FC Single Patch Cord
icon
FRN-PACH-FCS
FC Single Patch Cord